Thoen Stone Seven Run/Walk


Results from the 5th Annual Thoen Stone Trail Walk/Run

 

Thank you all for your participation and support of the Thoen Stone Seven and our opening Booth Weekend festivities!  We couldn't do what we do without the involvement of our community. We had 97 entries for this years race (which is excellent) with only 4 DNF and 6 DNS. Things have been picking up at the hatchery with the nice weather so we apologize for the delay on posting these results but thank you for your patience as always.  Without further ado, here are the results of the 2014 Thoen Stone Seven Walk/Run:

 

2014 Thoen Stone Seven

PLACE NAME GENDER TIME
1 Forrest Kundert M 51:42
2 Jay Foss M 53:38
3 Carlos Martinez M 55:04
4 Chris Stores M 55:06
5 John Williams M 57:32
6 James Meyer M 58:40
7 Kara Weigel F 1:00:57
8 Tori Vette F 1:01:24
9 Melissa Smith F 1:02:14
10 Paul Bosworth M 1:03:38
11 Jimmy Marx M 1:04:56
12 Mark Zwashka M 1:06:32
13 Jason Roberdeal M 1:06:32
14 Luke Connally M 1:07:07
15 Casey Ruiz M 1:09:00
16 Kelly Kundert F 1:09:08
17 Erika Winchester F 1:09:35
18 Tyler Fischer M 1:10:00
19 John Gerlach M 1:10:25
20 Al Cook M 1:12:00
21 Gary Miller M 1:13:20
22 Adam McMahon M 1:14:06
23 Rebecca Humbracht F 1:14:33
24 Nathan Han M 1:14:50
25 Rachel Headley F 1:16:35
26 Jeff Gillarn M 1:16:37
27 Nita Jardee F 1:16:43
28 Sirinya Jastorff F 1:21:58
29 Robert Verry M 1:22:53
30 Samantha Rule F 1:23:28
31 Alan Fuerst M 1:23:32
32 Christa Sarns F 1:27:56
33 Sara Skvicalo F 1:27:56
34 Eric Johnson M 1:28:00
35 Kate Legner F 1:29:18
36 Ryan Manuel M 1:29:18
37 Sheil Johnson F 1:30:56
38 Robyn Trandahl F 1:31:56
39 Jennifer Diana F 1:32:13
40 Bob Whay M 1:35:56
41 Bob Meyer M 1:36:21
42 Tim Doerges M 1:37:04
43 Bill James M 1:37:48
44 Jessica Drennig F 1:40:06
45 Kevin Mulc M 1:44:20
46 Anna Bartok F 1:54:33
47 Heather Doerges F 1:54:33
48 Nate Jagim M 2:00:48
49 Valerie Jagim F 2:00:48
50 Anne Mettler F 2:01:38
51 Karen Olson F 2:01:38
52 Julie Zaato F 2:02:14
53 Kristi Hammersley F 2:02:14
54 Bronna Pyle F 2:07:14
55 Sarah Linn F 2:07:14
56 Alissa Adams F 2:10:24
57 Tara Ginter F 2:11:01
58 Carmen Heaphy F 2:11:09
59 Robert Dahlenberg M 2:14:53
60 Tesha Richards F 2:14:53
61 Nancy Hall F 2:16:40
62 Hannah Leone F 2:16:43
63 Jane Leone F 2:16:43
64 Kathy Block F 2:16:43
65 Rebecca Williams F 2:16:43
66 Branden Ginter M 2:18:01
67 Kasey Salazar F 2:18:01
68 Lindsay Chasten F 2:21:04
69 Nicholas Christiansen M 2:21:42
70 Ryan Varilek M 2:21:53
71 Grant Eislen M 2:21:56
72 Taya Christiensen F 2:21:56
73 Tyce Christensen M 2:21:56
74 Alissa Eggebraaten F 2:23:45
75 Brandon Bentley M 2:23:45
76 Emily Eggebraaten F 2:23:45
77 Darcy Randle F 2:28:42
78 Shirley Roseland F 2:28:42
79 Dillon Karras M 2:33:46
80 Sierra Karras F 2:33:46
81 Cindi Penor Ceglian F 2:35:57
82 Janice  Veydon F 2:35:57
83 Nancy Prasek F 2:35:57
84 Kim Cockrum F 2:39:12
85 Suzy McKay F 2:39:12
86 Cheryl Hofer F 3:07:14
87 Kevin Workman M 3:07:14

 

 

2009 Thoen Stone Seven

 

2010 Thoen Stone Seven

 

Click here to register online!

Photo Gallery

facebook

Video: Wildlife and Sport Fish Restoration